\"
10 - 11 July, 2018 | Sydney, Australia

Meet the Speakers

International Speakers


John  Biedry
John Biedry
Senior Director, Global Lean Enterprise
Nike
Penny Cortez
Penny Cortez
Director, Cultural Transformation and Change Management
Chevron

Speakers


Steve Sammartino
Steve Sammartino
Futurist and Digital Expert
.
Kenneth Kong
Kenneth Kong
Head of Strategy
BP
Eugene Law
Eugene Law
Head of Business Planning and Improvement
Virgin Australia
Fabio Oliveira
Fabio Oliveira
Head of Innovation
Kmart
Preeti Bajaj
Preeti Bajaj
VP, Strategy & Transformation
Schneider Electric
Mark Ferguson
Mark Ferguson
General Manager, Transformation
Transport Sydney Trains
Jurgen Rammesmayer
Jurgen Rammesmayer
Chief Operating Officer
Arthur J Gallagher
Gareth Rydon
Gareth Rydon
Head of Operations - Design and Innovation
AMP
Maria Zappala
Maria Zappala
Head of Business Improvement (Coal Global)
Anglo American
Tobias Byron
Tobias Byron
Global Head of Operational Excellence
Macquarie Bank
Krishnan Rangaswamy
Krishnan Rangaswamy
Executive Director, Transformation
ANZ
Charles Weiser
Charles Weiser
Chief Experience Officer - CX Innovation Lab
Optus
Michelle Lue-Reid
Michelle Lue-Reid
General Manager, Run Enterprise Services
Commonwealth Bank
Brendan McCarthy
Brendan McCarthy
Head of Production Systems Operations
BHP Billiton
Andrew Ward
Andrew Ward
General Manager, Transformation
Fletcher Building
Chris O’Halloran
Chris O’Halloran
Agile Coach/ Lean Project Manager Asia Pacific
Thiess
Guneet  Sawhney
Guneet Sawhney
Head of Project Delivery
Bupa
Victoria  Jolley
Victoria Jolley
Continuous Improvement Manager
LafargeHolcim
Nicole Hill
Nicole Hill
National Supply Leader
Lion
Kathy Kociuba
Kathy Kociuba
Director Supply Chain
Baxter Healthcare
Eddie Satterly
Eddie Satterly
Head of Data & Product Engineering
IAG
Janelle  Merckx
Janelle Merckx
Head of Service Quality
Westpac
Carole  Rollings
Carole Rollings
Head of Business Effectiveness
Vodafone
Michael  Alacqua
Michael Alacqua
Head of Strategic Implementation Portfolio Office
Sydney Water
Stuart  Low
Stuart Low
Head of Innovation
Rabobank
Simon  Pearce
Simon Pearce
Chief Information Officer/Head of Innovation and New Markets
Transdev
Daniel  Bennett
Daniel Bennett
Principal Manager, Strategic Improvement
Transport NSW
Oscar  Lira
Oscar Lira
Head of Process Excellence
Woolworths Food Group
Sean  Brennan
Sean Brennan
Design Lead
AMP
Luca  Chiasserini
Luca Chiasserini
National Optimisation and Strategy Manager/ Master Black Belt
Lion
John  Halligan
John Halligan
Master Black-Belt / Former Head of Operational Change and Improvement
ME Bank / Sky TV
Troy  Menyweather
Troy Menyweather
Group Procurement Risk and Compliance Manager
Lendlease
Nikki  Alberts
Nikki Alberts
National Manager, Implementation & Change and (Acting) Process & Accountabilities
NBN co
Steve  Towers
Steve Towers
Vice President
BP Group
Kassem  Farhat
Kassem Farhat
Chief Process Lead- Technology Workforce Transformation
Westpac (TBC)
Gary  Downes
Gary Downes
Former Transformation Director
Serco Global
Dean  Burgess
Dean Burgess
Head of Service Operations
Origin Energy
Katherine  Squire
Katherine Squire
GM Application Development and DevOps
ASX
Peter  Bounsell
Peter Bounsell
Group Business Improvement Lean Manager
Lendlease
Hannah  Marsden
Hannah Marsden
Principal Coordinator, Lines
Yarra Trams
Irfan  Ali
Irfan Ali
Master Black Belt - Continuous Improvement
Vodafone
Lynn Penny
Lynn Penny
Group General Manager
Mirvac
Tara Heylin
Tara Heylin
Business Improvement Manager
ANZ
Alex Plummer
Alex Plummer
Head of Digital Delivery and Operations
Newscorp
Anton Royce
Anton Royce
Chief Technology Officer
Telstra Health
Accident Compensation Corporation
Damien Constantinous
BPM Practice Manager
Accident Compensation Corporation
Col Duck
Col Duck
Head of Gas Operations
AGL
Morgan Jones
Morgan Jones
Former Head of Group Productivity
Commonwealth Bank
Jon Pascoe
Jon Pascoe
Former Head of Transformation
Bauer Media